Voters' Guide - Candidate

Name Office Jurisdiction Party Pref. Order
Proposition No. 1 Proposition 1 Fire Protection District No. 1 1
Proposition No. 2 Proposition 2 Fire Protection District No. 1 2
John A. Derderian Council Pos. 3 City of Benton City 1
Manny Quintero Council Pos. 3 City of Benton City 2
Ashley Morrison Council Pos. 3 City of Benton City 3
Keila Gordon Council Pos. 4 City of Benton City 1
Connie Meredith Council Pos. 4 City of Benton City 4
Michelle McLeod Council Pos. 5 City of Benton City 1
Jake Mokler Council Pos. 5 City of Benton City 4
Linda Lehman Mayor City of Benton City 1
David Sandretto Mayor City of Benton City 4
Chuck Torelli Council Position 5 At Large City Of Kennewick 1
Chariss Warner Council Position 5 At Large City Of Kennewick 4
Brandon Pocasangre Council Position 5 At Large City Of Kennewick 5
Brad Beauchamp Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 1
Uby Creek Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 2
Brian Griffin Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 3
David Spaulding Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 4
Ed Pacheco Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 5
Rich Bilskis Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 9999
Jourdan Nicholls Council Position 6 At Large City Of Kennewick 9999
Lindy Verhei Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 1
Russel Del Gesso Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 2
James (Jim) Millbauer Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 3
Radona (Liz) Devereaux Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 4
Steve Young Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 5
Vic Epperly Council Position 7 At Large City Of Kennewick 9999
Robert Elder Council Pos. 4 City Of Prosser 1
Robert McGraw Council Pos. 4 City Of Prosser 2
Mary Ruth Edwards Council Pos. 5 City Of Prosser 1
Steven W Becken Council Pos. 6 City Of Prosser 1
Stephanie Groom Council Pos. 7 City Of Prosser 1
Randy Taylor Mayor City Of Prosser 1
Kalen Finn Council Pos. 1 City Of Richland 1
Lillian (Randy) Slovic Council Pos. 1 City Of Richland 3
Wendi Warner Council Pos. 1 City Of Richland 4
Bob Thompson Council Pos. 1 City Of Richland 4
Brad Anderson Council Pos. 2 City Of Richland 1
Shir Regev Council Pos. 2 City Of Richland 3
Larry Stanley Council Pos. 2 City Of Richland 4
Phillip R. Lemley Council Pos. 5 City Of Richland 1
Kurt H Maier Council Pos. 5 City Of Richland 3
Lisa Thomas Council Pos. 5 City Of Richland 4
Mike Luzzo Council Pos. 5 City Of Richland 4
Terry Christensen Council Pos. 6 City Of Richland 1
Kyle Palmer Council Pos. 6 City Of Richland 4
David M Fetto Council Pos. 5 City Of West Richland 1
Fred Brink Council Pos. 6 City Of West Richland 1
Ken Stoker Council Pos. 7 City Of West Richland 1
Kate Moran Council Pos. 7 City Of West Richland 4
Wayne Mercer Commissioner Position 1 County Well Water Dist 9999
Randy Mercer Commissioner Position 2 County Well Water Dist 1
Dawn Senger Director District 1 Finley School District 53 1
Julie Bussell Director District 3 Finley School District 53 1
Tim Goforth Director District 4 Finley School District 53 1
Scott Carpenter Commissioner Pos. 3 Fire District #1 1
David Jenkins Commissioner Pos. 3 Fire District #1 2
John Christenson Commissioner Pos. 3 Fire District #1 3
Steve Rouse Commissioner Pos. 2 Fire District #2 1
Ralph Russell Commissioner Pos. 2 Fire District #4 1
Garrett Goodwin Commissioner Pos. 2 Fire District #4 4
Wayne Mercer Commissioner Pos. 2 Fire District #5 Revised 1
Steve Blodgett Commissioner Pos. 4 Kennewick Public Hospital District 1
Wanda Briggs Commissioner Pos. 5 Kennewick Public Hospital District 1
Rick Reil Commissioner Pos. 6 Kennewick Public Hospital District 1
Ron Mabry Director No. 3 Kennewick School District 17 1
Tony M Ashton Director No. 3 Kennewick School District 17 2
Wende Carlisle Director No. 3 Kennewick School District 17 5
James Langford Director No. 4 Kennewick School District 17 1
David Chumney Director No. 4 Kennewick School District 17 4
Michael Connors Director No. 4 Kennewick School District 17 5
Patrick (Pat) Mastaler Director No. 5 Kennewick School District 17 1
Diane Sundvik Director No. 5 Kennewick School District 17 2
Frank Cowing Director No. 5 Kennewick School District 17 3
Julie Rheinschmidt Director District 1 Kiona-Benton City School District 52 1
Dale Thornton Director District 4 Kiona-Benton City School District 52 1
Ryan Munn Director No. 3 Paterson School District 50 1
Sarah Maddox Director No. 4 Paterson School District 50 1
Taryn Hartley Director No. 5 Paterson School District 50 1
Austin Wyatt Commissioner Position 2 Plymouth Water District 1
Roy Keck Commissioner District 1 Port Of Benton 1
Bill ONeil Commissioner District 1 Port Of Benton 2
Thomas Moak Commissioner District 2 Port Of Kennewick 1
VJ Meadows Commissioner District 2 Port Of Kennewick 4
Margaret (Peggy) Douglas Director District 1 Prosser Consolidated School District 116 1
Andy Howe Director District 2 Prosser Consolidated School District 116 1
Scott Hunt Director District 5 Prosser Consolidated School District 116 1
Brandon Bowden Commissioner Pos. 4 Prosser Public Hospital District 1
Glenn M. Bestebreur Commissioner Pos. 5 Prosser Public Hospital District 1
Stephen Kenny Commissioner Pos. 6 Prosser Public Hospital District 1
Rick Donahoe Director No. 3 Richland School District 400 1
Matthew J. Bishop Director No. 3 Richland School District 400 4
Jay Clough Director No. 4 Richland School District 400 1
Kari Williams Director No. 4 Richland School District 400 3
Lloyd Becker Director No. 4 Richland School District 400 4
Ron Higgins Director No. 4 Richland School District 400 4
Jill M. Oldson Director No. 5 Richland School District 400 1
Rama Devagupta Director No. 5 Richland School District 400 4
Lori Wasner Director No. 5 Richland School District 400 5
Rick Jansons Commissioner Position 2 Tri-City Estates Water Dist 1
Max E. Benitz Jr Commissioner Position 1 At Large West Benton Regional Fire Authority 1
Shane Williams Commissioner Position 2 West Benton Regional Fire Authority 1